It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town
Back numbers

As of April 30, 1999

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

As of April 30, 1999
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total97,502250,510127,384123,126
Shimokuratacho5,11812,8026,6356,167
Kamikuratacho5,53112,8716,7866,085
Yoshida-cho2,6866,0403,1762,864
Yabe-cho5,82613,8847,1446,740
Torigaoka1,2513,8591,8881,971
Totsukamachi11,43428,67914,81913,860
Gumizawa-cho3,1217,8343,9503,884
1, Gumizawa1,6283,8991,8822,017
2, Gumizawa6321,165717448
3, Gumizawa8232,2711,1521,119
4, Gumizawa5421,510799711
5, Gumizawa5491,580796784
6, Gumizawa6611,773901872
7, Gumizawa7732,0961,0561,040
8, Gumizawa6921,747894853
Fukadanicho5,28914,5327,2227,310
Harajuku-cho4,73811,7605,7406,020
Matanocho2,1486,1123,0773,035
Higashimatanocho1,4453,9042,0021,902
Kagetoricho7452,1001,0491,051
Kosuzumecho2,0504,9422,4992,443
Maiokacho2,6516,7303,5633,167
1, Minamimaioka6131,779885894
2, Minamimaioka3591,017508509
3, Minamimaioka5641,465724741
4, Minamimaioka7411,9509391,011
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
Kashio-cho2,3636,1803,1932,987
Kamikashiocho1,2583,4671,7261,741
Hiratocho3,83110,2495,1305,119
Hirato 11,0742,9071,5101,397
Hirato 21,1332,8741,4281,446
Hirato 31,5544,0482,0691,979
Hirato 47521,906951955
Hirato 57912,1411,0381,103
Shinanocho4,89212,8066,3586,448
Kawakami-cho2,7646,8543,3193,535
Maetamachi2,1925,6772,9942,683
Akibacho2,0135,5082,7742,734
Nasecho5,17513,4566,8226,634
Kamiyabe-cho5,04013,9877,1966,791
Kamishinano601497376

©1999 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.