It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town
Back numbers

As of December 31, 1998

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

As of December 31, 1998
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total96,444249,418126,846122,572
Shimokuratacho5,05912,7456,6106,135
Kamikuratacho5,57412,9626,8746,088
Yoshida-cho2,6986,0333,1772,856
Yabe-cho5,76913,8107,1296,681
Torigaoka1,2423,8641,8921,972
Totsukamachi11,22628,37914,65413,725
Gumizawa-cho3,0147,7293,8633,866
1, Gumizawa1,6123,9141,9012,013
2, Gumizawa6231,155706449
3, Gumizawa8212,2671,1481,119
4, Gumizawa5521,533814719
5, Gumizawa5411,561782779
6, Gumizawa6581,785907878
7, Gumizawa7772,1251,0701,055
8, Gumizawa6831,749894855
Fukadanicho5,27614,5837,2357,348
Harajuku-cho4,68311,7725,7765,996
Matanocho2,1466,1623,1013,061
Higashimatanocho1,4443,9372,0141,923
Kagetoricho7472,1091,0551,054
Kosuzumecho2,0915,0112,5362,475
Maiokacho2,6476,7043,5533,151
1, Minamimaioka6071,767876891
2, Minamimaioka3601,044528516
3, Minamimaioka5641,453716737
4, Minamimaioka7311,9599421,017
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
Kashio-cho2,3306,1513,1792,972
Kamikashiocho1,2463,4921,7421,750
Hiratocho3,79310,2505,1195,131
Hirato 11,0482,8491,4851,364
Hirato 21,1382,8881,4341,454
Hirato 31,5614,0552,0851,970
Hirato 47321,839915924
Hirato 57812,1061,0281,078
Shinanocho4,66312,3046,1066,198
Kawakami-cho2,7666,9163,3353,581
Maetamachi2,1315,5832,9182,665
Akibacho1,9795,4782,7542,724
Nasecho5,13813,5146,8406,674
Kamiyabe-cho4,97113,7977,1146,683
Kamishinano22843945

©1999 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.