It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town
Back numbers

As of June 30, 1998

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

As of June 30, 1998
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total96,221249,192126,901122,291
Shimokuratacho5,05812,7546,6276,127
Kamikuratacho5,52112,8116,7966,015
Yoshida-cho2,7276,0403,1762,864
Yabe-cho5,72213,6917,0686,623
Torigaoka1,2353,8781,8991,979
Totsukamachi11,17428,37814,66913,709
Gumizawa-cho3,0787,7753,9343,841
1, Gumizawa1,6123,9451,9182,027
2, Gumizawa6541,197736461
3, Gumizawa8232,2771,1591,118
4, Gumizawa5541,544821723
5, Gumizawa5341,551781770
6, Gumizawa6651,819925894
7, Gumizawa7722,1191,0611,058
8, Gumizawa6741,743893850
Fukadanicho5,26014,6277,2617,366
Harajuku-cho4,69511,8745,8106,064
Matanocho2,1396,2023,1213,081
Higashimatanocho1,4603,9682,0441,924
Kagetoricho7362,1031,0501,053
Kosuzumecho2,1075,0522,5632,489
Maiokacho2,6246,6863,5643,122
1, Minamimaioka6121,792889903
2, Minamimaioka3711,064532532
3, Minamimaioka5671,468719749
4, Minamimaioka7291,9699441,025
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
Kashio-cho2,3276,1313,1722,959
Kamikashiocho1,2473,5281,7521,776
Hiratocho3,72010,1665,0885,078
Hirato 19512,5711,3451,226
Hirato 21,1382,9341,4491,485
Hirato 31,5604,0362,0831,953
Hirato 47331,857925932
Hirato 57892,1341,0481,086
Shinanocho4,64412,2036,0746,129
Kawakami-cho2,7546,8943,3263,568
Maetamachi2,1465,6052,9502,655
Akibacho1,9805,5042,7612,743
Nasecho5,19313,6566,9246,732
Kamiyabe-cho4,91613,5687,0086,560
Kamishinano20783642

©1998 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.