It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town
Back numbers

As of April 30, 1998

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

As of April 30, 1998
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total95,951248,817126,744122,073
Shimokuratacho5,05912,7866,6436,143
Kamikuratacho5,51012,7826,7865,996
Yoshida-cho2,7406,0733,1972,876
Yabe-cho5,69713,6247,0436,581
Torigaoka1,2333,8731,9061,967
Totsukamachi11,14428,35214,65313,699
Gumizawa-cho3,0467,7283,9093,819
1, Gumizawa1,6043,9261,9052,021
2, Gumizawa6421,186726460
3, Gumizawa8262,2821,1591,123
4, Gumizawa5571,553828725
5, Gumizawa5321,544778766
6, Gumizawa6651,823926897
7, Gumizawa7672,1131,0611,052
8, Gumizawa6771,751898853
Fukadanicho5,26714,6267,2587,368
Harajuku-cho4,70511,9265,8356,091
Matanocho2,1396,2333,1463,087
Higashimatanocho1,4583,9642,0411,923
Kagetoricho7412,1191,0571,062
Kosuzumecho2,1015,0652,5762,489
Maiokacho2,6056,6673,5513,116
1, Minamimaioka6051,764875889
2, Minamimaioka3651,057527530
3, Minamimaioka5701,488726762
4, Minamimaioka7221,9669441,022
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
Kashio-cho2,3166,0933,1642,929
Kamikashiocho1,2473,5291,7531,776
Hiratocho3,72910,1325,0775,055
Hirato 19402,5621,3351,227
Hirato 21,1342,9421,4501,492
Hirato 31,5524,0232,0721,951
Hirato 47231,828915913
Hirato 57862,1401,0491,091
Shinanocho4,61012,1296,0376,092
Kawakami-cho2,7366,8753,3243,551
Maetamachi2,1175,5152,9072,608
Akibacho1,9855,5132,7612,752
Nasecho5,18513,6276,9076,720
Kamiyabe-cho4,89613,5687,0056,563
Kamishinano18703436

©1998 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.