It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of December 31, 2017
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total122,840278,162137,189140,973
Shimokuratacho5,90112,7736,4716,302
Kamikuratacho6,49914,2947,2117,083
Yoshida-cho4,2638,8884,4114,477
Yabe-cho7,25015,9497,9378,012
Torigaoka1,4223,3441,6171,727
Totsukamachi15,12334,15717,09417,063
Gumizawa-cho3,3496,9453,3753,570
1, Gumizawa1,7993,7031,7221,981
2, Gumizawa9792,4551,2191,236
3, Gumizawa9562,2311,0981,133
4, Gumizawa6041,385697688
5, Gumizawa6461,609794815
6, Gumizawa8461,963997966
7, Gumizawa9182,1431,0481,095
8, Gumizawa7651,669813856
Fukadanicho5,57512,2345,9866,248
1, Harajuku8662,0601,0261,034
2, Harajuku6811,344644700
3, Harajuku1,5083,2941,5821,712
4, Harajuku1,6373,2551,4961,759
5, Harajuku1,1592,2791,0481,231
Matanocho2,3844,9352,3752,560
Higashimatanocho1,8884,1922,0902,102
Kagetoricho9922,2001,0881,112
Kosuzumecho1,9794,4892,2822,207
Maiokacho3,3377,5853,7983,787
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6851,625751874
2, Minamimaioka408946465481
3, Minamimaioka6221,313639674
4, Minamimaioka7651,692794898
Kashio-cho2,9957,1873,5723,615
Kamikashiocho1,4753,3291,6861,643
Hiratocho4,2529,5764,6944,882
Hirato 11,4123,3731,7341,639
Hirato 21,2592,9081,4331,475
Hirato 31,5893,7861,9001,886
Hirato 48862,0849771,107
Hirato 59952,2921,0961,196
Shinanocho7,27517,3028,2699,033
Kawakami-cho3,5917,8663,6844,182
Maetamachi3,7509,5504,7524,798
Akibacho2,4165,5902,7112,879
Nasecho6,26414,5017,1037,398
Kamiyabe-cho7,64918,4489,3179,131
Kamishinano1,2263,4191,6931,726
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
January 11, 2018 making

© City of Yokohama.