It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of March 31, 2017
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total122,045277,207136,846140,361
Shimokuratacho5,83012,7746,4426,332
Kamikuratacho6,57914,4457,3117,134
Yoshida-cho4,1998,7224,3694,353
Yabe-cho7,21015,8737,8817,992
Torigaoka1,4233,3781,6351,743
Totsukamachi14,79933,45016,75016,700
Gumizawa-cho3,3326,9933,4143,579
1, Gumizawa1,7763,6861,7241,962
2, Gumizawa9782,4471,2181,229
3, Gumizawa9422,2011,0851,116
4, Gumizawa6051,383702681
5, Gumizawa6541,633807826
6, Gumizawa8381,947986961
7, Gumizawa9112,1401,0501,090
8, Gumizawa7591,663810853
Fukadanicho5,53012,1675,9586,209
1, Harajuku9072,1131,0441,069
2, Harajuku6931,383662721
3, Harajuku1,5203,3091,5921,717
4, Harajuku1,6393,2981,5151,783
5, Harajuku1,1472,2701,0351,235
Matanocho2,3734,9832,4062,577
Higashimatanocho1,8674,1882,0892,099
Kagetoricho1,0022,2331,1031,130
Kosuzumecho1,9984,5532,3102,243
Maiokacho3,2797,4443,7383,706
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6951,650767883
2, Minamimaioka406955472483
3, Minamimaioka6111,307648659
4, Minamimaioka7591,691798893
Kashio-cho3,0087,2043,5823,622
Kamikashiocho1,5193,4061,7211,685
Hiratocho4,2259,5104,6664,844
Hirato 11,4143,4171,7471,670
Hirato 21,2372,8881,4171,471
Hirato 31,5873,7991,8981,901
Hirato 48812,0729781,094
Hirato 59752,2761,0931,183
Shinanocho7,18517,0698,1788,891
Kawakami-cho3,5507,8453,6764,169
Maetamachi3,7419,5654,7564,809
Akibacho2,3945,4992,6622,837
Nasecho6,25314,5517,1537,398
Kamiyabe-cho7,58618,4039,3029,101
Kamishinano1,2293,4241,6961,728
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
April 7, 2017 making

© City of Yokohama.