It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of June 30, 2016
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total121,330276,833136,770140,063
Shimokuratacho5,77912,7476,4156,332
Kamikuratacho6,58714,4667,2987,168
Yoshida-cho4,1648,7074,3824,325
Yabe-cho7,18315,8097,8547,955
Torigaoka1,4343,4271,6671,760
Totsukamachi14,55833,03516,57316,462
Gumizawa-cho3,3867,1373,5113,626
1, Gumizawa1,7633,7091,7401,969
2, Gumizawa9742,4531,2201,233
3, Gumizawa9452,1971,0881,109
4, Gumizawa5941,379705674
5, Gumizawa6461,611795816
6, Gumizawa8301,944988956
7, Gumizawa8882,0901,0161,074
8, Gumizawa7391,637794843
Fukadanicho5,48812,1325,9486,184
1, Harajuku8942,1291,0561,073
2, Harajuku6871,372662710
3, Harajuku1,5213,3021,5821,720
4, Harajuku1,6433,3241,5151,809
5, Harajuku1,1452,2811,0421,239
Matanocho2,3765,0172,4322,585
Higashimatanocho1,8394,1842,0752,109
Kagetoricho1,0052,2701,1281,142
Kosuzumecho1,9914,5402,2942,246
Maiokacho3,1807,2243,6283,596
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6961,658771887
2, Minamimaioka410975479496
3, Minamimaioka6131,309650659
4, Minamimaioka7631,698811887
Kashio-cho2,9837,1833,5763,607
Kamikashiocho1,5323,4271,7181,709
Hiratocho4,1959,5314,6854,846
Hirato 11,4103,3961,7461,650
Hirato 21,2482,9311,4341,497
Hirato 31,5833,8031,9091,894
Hirato 48792,0869831,103
Hirato 59742,3121,1131,199
Shinanocho7,15417,1378,2008,937
Kawakami-cho3,5007,6913,5984,093
Maetamachi3,7089,5554,7504,805
Akibacho2,3615,4522,6482,804
Nasecho6,26614,6527,2297,423
Kamiyabe-cho7,58818,4899,3569,133
Kamishinano1,2283,4251,7061,719
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
July 7, 2016 making

© City of Yokohama.