It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of January 31, 2016
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total120,286276,318136,666139,652
Shimokuratacho5,76712,7706,4466,324
Kamikuratacho6,45814,3477,2417,106
Yoshida-cho4,0838,6114,3434,268
Yabe-cho7,15715,7787,8547,924
Torigaoka1,4293,4321,6731,759
Totsukamachi14,21632,62116,39616,225
Gumizawa-cho3,3297,1453,4953,650
1, Gumizawa1,7383,6851,7261,959
2, Gumizawa9692,4421,2141,228
3, Gumizawa9362,1731,0831,090
4, Gumizawa5941,395715680
5, Gumizawa6461,614801813
6, Gumizawa8231,935985950
7, Gumizawa8752,0701,0041,066
8, Gumizawa7401,646802844
Fukadanicho5,47612,1565,9626,194
1, Harajuku8982,1361,0611,075
2, Harajuku6831,366667699
3, Harajuku1,5113,3231,5901,733
4, Harajuku1,6413,3341,5151,819
5, Harajuku1,1232,2821,0361,246
Matanocho2,3715,0462,4502,596
Higashimatanocho1,8314,1902,0792,111
Kagetoricho1,0002,2791,1331,146
Kosuzumecho1,9894,5572,3122,245
Maiokacho3,1237,1443,5943,550
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6971,664775889
2, Minamimaioka408973474499
3, Minamimaioka6171,341661680
4, Minamimaioka7641,705818887
Kashio-cho2,9727,2033,5853,618
Kamikashiocho1,5083,4041,7091,695
Hiratocho4,1729,5484,7004,848
Hirato 11,3943,3901,7451,645
Hirato 21,2602,9591,4461,513
Hirato 31,5763,7811,8911,890
Hirato 48762,0779821,095
Hirato 59642,2861,1001,186
Shinanocho7,09917,1268,2058,921
Kawakami-cho3,4967,7623,6434,119
Maetamachi3,6729,4964,7374,759
Akibacho2,3495,4492,6472,802
Nasecho6,29614,7327,2787,454
Kamiyabe-cho7,53618,5309,3929,138
Kamishinano1,2243,4151,7011,714
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
February 5, 2016 making

© City of Yokohama.