It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of December 31, 2015
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total120,311276,428136,730139,698
Shimokuratacho5,75812,7576,4386,319
Kamikuratacho6,47714,3717,2557,116
Yoshida-cho4,0898,6204,3444,276
Yabe-cho7,18015,8027,8697,933
Torigaoka1,4223,4251,6691,756
Totsukamachi14,20932,60116,38016,221
Gumizawa-cho3,3337,1583,4993,659
1, Gumizawa1,7363,6811,7231,958
2, Gumizawa9722,4451,2171,228
3, Gumizawa9302,1621,0781,084
4, Gumizawa5981,406721685
5, Gumizawa6441,613800813
6, Gumizawa8271,947991956
7, Gumizawa8772,0761,0031,073
8, Gumizawa7451,650806844
Fukadanicho5,47012,1505,9596,191
1, Harajuku8982,1351,0571,078
2, Harajuku6871,377675702
3, Harajuku1,5123,3231,5931,730
4, Harajuku1,6443,3341,5131,821
5, Harajuku1,1252,2911,0391,252
Matanocho2,3715,0562,4602,596
Higashimatanocho1,8284,1922,0852,107
Kagetoricho1,0032,2821,1351,147
Kosuzumecho1,9834,5542,3082,246
Maiokacho3,1287,1533,5993,554
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6981,667778889
2, Minamimaioka408978477501
3, Minamimaioka6171,342661681
4, Minamimaioka7641,713823890
Kashio-cho2,9667,2053,5893,616
Kamikashiocho1,4983,3851,7061,679
Hiratocho4,1769,5614,7054,856
Hirato 11,3983,3881,7441,644
Hirato 21,2532,9581,4421,516
Hirato 31,5753,7831,8951,888
Hirato 48802,0879871,100
Hirato 59562,2761,0961,180
Shinanocho7,10017,1298,2118,918
Kawakami-cho3,5077,7683,6444,124
Maetamachi3,6719,5034,7454,758
Akibacho2,3475,4452,6422,803
Nasecho6,29914,7397,2807,459
Kamiyabe-cho7,52618,5179,3839,134
Kamishinano1,2263,4231,7061,717
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
January 8, 2016 making

© City of Yokohama.