It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of September 30, 2015
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total120,291276,429136,770139,659
Shimokuratacho5,77212,7886,4586,330
Kamikuratacho6,47114,3457,2277,118
Yoshida-cho4,1088,6704,3744,296
Yabe-cho7,22815,8407,9077,933
Torigaoka1,4203,4201,6601,760
Totsukamachi14,12432,42516,29716,128
Gumizawa-cho3,3567,1933,5283,665
1, Gumizawa1,7053,6421,6951,947
2, Gumizawa9752,4541,2211,233
3, Gumizawa9162,1321,0641,068
4, Gumizawa5981,414722692
5, Gumizawa6471,608799809
6, Gumizawa8301,957992965
7, Gumizawa8752,0771,0041,073
8, Gumizawa7541,661816845
Fukadanicho5,45912,1705,9686,202
1, Harajuku9192,1461,0761,070
2, Harajuku6841,370664706
3, Harajuku1,5053,3051,5871,718
4, Harajuku1,6553,3531,5271,826
5, Harajuku1,1312,3181,0561,262
Matanocho2,3775,0812,4772,604
Higashimatanocho1,8184,1692,0752,094
Kagetoricho1,0112,3041,1401,164
Kosuzumecho1,9914,5752,3152,260
Maiokacho3,1207,1443,5983,546
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka7001,675785890
2, Minamimaioka404970474496
3, Minamimaioka6201,353666687
4, Minamimaioka7661,712821891
Kashio-cho2,9627,1593,5713,588
Kamikashiocho1,4943,3611,6971,664
Hiratocho4,1519,5374,7054,832
Hirato 11,3803,3681,7381,630
Hirato 21,2462,9491,4401,509
Hirato 31,5813,7991,9001,899
Hirato 48712,0669781,088
Hirato 59552,2761,0971,179
Shinanocho7,10117,1158,1788,937
Kawakami-cho3,5237,8083,6594,149
Maetamachi3,6789,5104,7594,751
Akibacho2,3515,4412,6412,800
Nasecho6,30514,7407,2917,449
Kamiyabe-cho7,52818,6029,4099,193
Kamishinano1,2263,4271,7141,713
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
October 7, 2015 making

© City of Yokohama.