It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of May 31, 2015
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total120,187276,344136,800139,544
Shimokuratacho5,78212,8256,5046,321
Kamikuratacho6,44914,3117,2027,109
Yoshida-cho4,0708,6284,3564,272
Yabe-cho7,16315,6897,8207,869
Torigaoka1,4213,4101,6571,753
Totsukamachi14,12232,42816,28716,141
Gumizawa-cho3,4167,2563,5853,671
1, Gumizawa1,7173,6641,7021,962
2, Gumizawa9722,4681,2261,242
3, Gumizawa9092,1281,0611,067
4, Gumizawa5951,413719694
5, Gumizawa6451,605800805
6, Gumizawa8311,9821,000982
7, Gumizawa8722,0609921,068
8, Gumizawa7531,667817850
Fukadanicho5,46212,2186,0056,213
1, Harajuku9152,1481,0711,077
2, Harajuku6861,374658716
3, Harajuku1,4983,2931,5751,718
4, Harajuku1,6563,3601,5271,833
5, Harajuku1,1502,3501,0771,273
Matanocho2,3755,0982,4892,609
Higashimatanocho1,8194,1862,0792,107
Kagetoricho1,0042,2991,1351,164
Kosuzumecho1,9724,5772,3172,260
Maiokacho3,0937,0583,5793,479
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6951,655777878
2, Minamimaioka407981479502
3, Minamimaioka6211,360670690
4, Minamimaioka7661,725829896
Kashio-cho2,9717,1463,5613,585
Kamikashiocho1,4943,3491,6981,651
Hiratocho4,1669,5684,7294,839
Hirato 11,3583,3291,7211,608
Hirato 21,2172,8791,4071,472
Hirato 31,5803,8011,9051,896
Hirato 48682,0609751,085
Hirato 59552,2731,1021,171
Shinanocho7,11517,1038,1618,942
Kawakami-cho3,5367,8603,7004,160
Maetamachi3,6989,5004,7814,719
Akibacho2,3555,4702,6532,817
Nasecho6,28614,7357,2677,468
Kamiyabe-cho7,53018,6309,4359,195
Kamishinano1,2223,4251,7101,715
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
June 5, 2015 making

© City of Yokohama.