It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of September 30, 2014
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total119,211275,968136,697139,271
Shimokuratacho5,76912,8846,5436,341
Kamikuratacho6,43514,3197,1707,149
Yoshida-cho3,8458,3234,1844,139
Yabe-cho6,98615,3597,6707,689
Torigaoka1,4223,4471,6801,767
Totsukamachi13,96432,30016,25516,045
Gumizawa-cho3,4067,3223,6093,713
1, Gumizawa1,7103,6681,7071,961
2, Gumizawa9732,4741,2341,240
3, Gumizawa9032,1211,0651,056
4, Gumizawa5921,406712694
5, Gumizawa6451,604804800
6, Gumizawa8171,972987985
7, Gumizawa8672,0699871,082
8, Gumizawa7581,681823858
Fukadanicho5,46612,2856,0526,233
1, Harajuku8972,1351,0721,063
2, Harajuku6811,384656728
3, Harajuku1,4833,2721,5751,697
4, Harajuku1,6473,4051,5531,852
5, Harajuku1,1352,3761,1001,276
Matanocho2,3585,1252,4962,629
Higashimatanocho1,8064,1852,0732,112
Kagetoricho9932,3171,1421,175
Kosuzumecho1,9714,5582,3062,252
Maiokacho3,0377,0143,5553,459
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6971,661786875
2, Minamimaioka398973477496
3, Minamimaioka6151,354661693
4, Minamimaioka7531,717834883
Kashio-cho2,9817,1153,5663,549
Kamikashiocho1,4733,3351,6881,647
Hiratocho4,1419,6144,7384,876
Hirato 11,3823,3981,7581,640
Hirato 21,2172,8781,4061,472
Hirato 31,5983,8821,9441,938
Hirato 48582,0699821,087
Hirato 59482,2811,1101,171
Shinanocho7,08317,1588,1868,972
Kawakami-cho3,4877,7903,6854,105
Maetamachi3,6809,4894,7714,718
Akibacho2,3495,4682,6612,807
Nasecho6,27314,7897,3007,489
Kamiyabe-cho7,50418,6009,4349,166
Kamishinano1,2083,3921,7001,692
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
October 7, 2014 making

© City of Yokohama.