It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of March 31, 2014
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total118,851275,710136,734138,976
Shimokuratacho5,72912,8646,5266,338
Kamikuratacho6,42914,3157,1717,144
Yoshida-cho3,7558,1284,1144,014
Yabe-cho6,88115,1007,5287,572
Torigaoka1,4293,5061,7091,797
Totsukamachi13,93632,20716,23215,975
Gumizawa-cho3,4457,4213,6773,744
1, Gumizawa1,6773,6021,6851,917
2, Gumizawa9712,4961,2451,251
3, Gumizawa9042,1271,0641,063
4, Gumizawa5981,430728702
5, Gumizawa6471,604807797
6, Gumizawa8091,970987983
7, Gumizawa8692,0769911,085
8, Gumizawa7671,696831865
Fukadanicho5,47412,3726,0906,282
1, Harajuku8692,1331,0521,081
2, Harajuku6901,395659736
3, Harajuku1,4853,2861,5851,701
4, Harajuku1,6393,4081,5661,842
5, Harajuku1,1202,3761,0991,277
Matanocho2,3485,1702,5152,655
Higashimatanocho1,7954,1992,0842,115
Kagetoricho9682,2861,1381,148
Kosuzumecho1,9714,5752,3202,255
Maiokacho3,0507,0653,5853,480
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6971,661787874
2, Minamimaioka399974478496
3, Minamimaioka6121,349654695
4, Minamimaioka7561,733836897
Kashio-cho2,9647,0723,5413,531
Kamikashiocho1,4893,3811,7021,679
Hiratocho4,1259,6234,7314,892
Hirato 11,3993,4371,7941,643
Hirato 21,2242,8871,4171,470
Hirato 31,6053,9271,9721,955
Hirato 48622,0959961,099
Hirato 59602,3101,1181,192
Shinanocho7,11217,1978,2248,973
Kawakami-cho3,4757,7383,6714,067
Maetamachi3,6929,4364,7654,671
Akibacho2,3295,4712,6712,800
Nasecho6,26414,7507,3037,447
Kamiyabe-cho7,42718,4669,3719,095
Kamishinano1,2053,3961,7151,681
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
April 7, 2014 making

© City of Yokohama.