It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of July 31, 2012
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total117,533275,354136,942138,412
Shimokuratacho5,66012,9306,5556,375
Kamikuratacho6,48214,5207,2877,233
Yoshida-cho3,6288,0304,0623,968
Yabe-cho6,93315,1927,6147,578
Torigaoka1,4053,4981,6981,800
Totsukamachi13,64831,87116,15415,717
Gumizawa-cho3,3907,5163,7153,801
1, Gumizawa1,6863,6521,6971,955
2, Gumizawa9702,5191,2631,256
3, Gumizawa9112,1541,0831,071
4, Gumizawa6051,447744703
5, Gumizawa6311,581782799
6, Gumizawa8111,9931,001992
7, Gumizawa8562,0569851,071
8, Gumizawa7581,698837861
Fukadanicho5,52212,6086,2106,398
1, Harajuku8502,1091,0451,064
2, Harajuku7001,418672746
3, Harajuku1,4963,3411,6181,723
4, Harajuku1,6603,4961,5921,904
5, Harajuku1,1312,3691,1161,253
Matanocho2,3325,2742,5842,690
Higashimatanocho1,7524,1392,0552,084
Kagetoricho9662,3101,1531,157
Kosuzumecho1,9964,6122,3672,245
Maiokacho3,0507,1413,6423,499
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6941,697808889
2, Minamimaioka401994487507
3, Minamimaioka6311,386677709
4, Minamimaioka7531,754836918
Kashio-cho2,6416,2453,1683,077
Kamikashiocho1,4753,4191,7301,689
Hiratocho4,1819,8464,8614,985
Hirato 11,3743,4391,7831,656
Hirato 21,2132,8691,4031,466
Hirato 31,6424,0232,0571,966
Hirato 48342,0349761,058
Hirato 59652,3491,1401,209
Shinanocho6,90217,1138,2018,912
Kawakami-cho3,5207,9243,7524,172
Maetamachi3,4098,6464,3434,303
Akibacho2,3425,5712,7212,850
Nasecho6,28814,9467,4547,492
Kamiyabe-cho7,22018,2519,3088,943
Kamishinano1,2193,3741,7061,668
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
August 7, 2012 making

© City of Yokohama.