It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of June 30, 2012
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total118,571275,396137,005138,391
Shimokuratacho5,69312,9046,5426,362
Kamikuratacho6,53314,5157,2867,229
Yoshida-cho3,6768,0664,0773,989
Yabe-cho7,00415,2087,6327,576
Torigaoka1,4113,5041,7001,804
Totsukamachi13,75031,86516,14215,723
Gumizawa-cho3,4287,5413,7443,797
1, Gumizawa1,7073,6541,6991,955
2, Gumizawa9782,5221,2651,257
3, Gumizawa9202,1571,0871,070
4, Gumizawa6041,441742699
5, Gumizawa6351,571777794
6, Gumizawa8091,987998989
7, Gumizawa8672,0619861,075
8, Gumizawa7641,696837859
Fukadanicho5,57312,6126,2126,400
1, Harajuku8472,0921,0421,050
2, Harajuku7091,424674750
3, Harajuku1,5023,3331,6161,717
4, Harajuku1,6693,4991,5871,912
5, Harajuku1,1462,3551,1111,244
Matanocho2,3515,2902,5952,695
Higashimatanocho1,7624,1212,0492,072
Kagetoricho9682,3011,1491,152
Kosuzumecho2,0164,6202,3692,251
Maiokacho3,0737,1443,6473,497
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka7031,694806888
2, Minamimaioka4081,006492514
3, Minamimaioka6361,388679709
4, Minamimaioka7581,756836920
Kashio-cho2,6736,2363,1603,076
Kamikashiocho1,5013,4411,7411,700
Hiratocho4,2449,8774,8745,003
Hirato 11,3953,4531,7891,664
Hirato 21,2222,8661,4011,465
Hirato 31,6564,0302,0671,963
Hirato 48412,0369771,059
Hirato 59692,3491,1391,210
Shinanocho6,94317,1088,1998,909
Kawakami-cho3,5867,9413,7624,179
Maetamachi3,4288,6114,3224,289
Akibacho2,3625,5752,7212,854
Nasecho6,33814,9517,4707,481
Kamiyabe-cho7,28918,2379,3048,933
Kamishinano1,2243,3581,7011,657
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
July 10, 2012 making

© City of Yokohama.