It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of January 31, 2012
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total117,800275,231137,130138,101
Shimokuratacho5,68212,9726,5926,380
Kamikuratacho6,51714,5747,2987,276
Yoshida-cho3,6027,9894,0463,943
Yabe-cho6,90915,1977,6157,582
Torigaoka1,3993,4831,6911,792
Totsukamachi13,70931,87916,18315,696
Gumizawa-cho3,3097,4403,6983,742
1, Gumizawa1,7203,7071,7331,974
2, Gumizawa9642,5041,2581,246
3, Gumizawa9282,1781,0941,084
4, Gumizawa6001,453754699
5, Gumizawa6321,564772792
6, Gumizawa8011,966994972
7, Gumizawa8732,0769981,078
8, Gumizawa7581,689831858
Fukadanicho5,59212,7396,2736,466
1, Harajuku8292,0701,0321,038
2, Harajuku6821,399665734
3, Harajuku1,5053,3481,6281,720
4, Harajuku1,6703,5241,6111,913
5, Harajuku1,1422,3471,1121,235
Matanocho2,3465,3342,6272,707
Higashimatanocho1,7434,0762,0442,032
Kagetoricho9692,3121,1571,155
Kosuzumecho2,0154,6422,3742,268
Maiokacho3,0477,1303,6383,492
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka7021,716821895
2, Minamimaioka400989483506
3, Minamimaioka6221,366670696
4, Minamimaioka7611,774842932
Kashio-cho2,6516,2213,1533,068
Kamikashiocho1,5043,4671,7551,712
Hiratocho4,2529,9244,9145,010
Hirato 11,4023,4991,8111,688
Hirato 21,2222,8731,4061,467
Hirato 31,6404,0152,0541,961
Hirato 48512,0579891,068
Hirato 59672,3481,1431,205
Shinanocho6,86217,0448,2158,829
Kawakami-cho3,5617,9253,7624,163
Maetamachi3,2708,1704,1104,060
Akibacho2,3715,6142,7522,862
Nasecho6,32614,9607,4957,465
Kamiyabe-cho7,27318,3319,3428,989
Kamishinano1,2203,3461,6951,651
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
February 7, 2012 making

© City of Yokohama.