It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of February 28, 2011
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total117,346275,558137,624137,934
Shimokuratacho5,65413,0546,6616,393
Kamikuratacho6,53414,6797,3857,294
Yoshida-cho3,5868,0404,0653,975
Yabe-cho6,86815,1477,6007,547
Torigaoka1,3943,5041,6921,812
Totsukamachi13,53031,69016,09615,594
Gumizawa-cho3,2937,4373,7063,731
1, Gumizawa1,7103,6831,7381,945
2, Gumizawa9882,5571,2811,276
3, Gumizawa9252,1711,1011,070
4, Gumizawa5931,459748711
5, Gumizawa6301,573777796
6, Gumizawa8071,973995978
7, Gumizawa8662,0589831,075
8, Gumizawa7761,734843891
Fukadanicho5,56212,8226,3256,497
1, Harajuku8762,1101,0811,029
2, Harajuku6801,397664733
3, Harajuku1,5223,3811,6531,728
4, Harajuku1,6423,5501,6661,884
5, Harajuku1,1502,3891,1451,244
Matanocho2,3225,3732,6552,718
Higashimatanocho1,7494,1022,0632,039
Kagetoricho9602,2781,1501,128
Kosuzumecho2,0114,6352,3762,259
Maiokacho3,0337,1113,6253,486
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6921,707823884
2, Minamimaioka398997490507
3, Minamimaioka6201,361664697
4, Minamimaioka7511,773841932
Kashio-cho2,6886,3543,2253,129
Kamikashiocho1,5073,5181,7851,733
Hiratocho4,2589,9754,9415,034
Hirato 11,3803,4561,7841,672
Hirato 21,2342,8801,4211,459
Hirato 31,6414,0502,0581,992
Hirato 48562,0729991,073
Hirato 59722,3711,1481,223
Shinanocho6,98717,2718,4228,849
Kawakami-cho3,5477,9323,7944,138
Maetamachi3,2258,0734,0773,996
Akibacho2,3615,6472,7642,883
Nasecho6,25714,9087,4497,459
Kamiyabe-cho7,09217,9849,1758,809
Kamishinano1,2193,3221,6901,632
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
March 7, 2011 making

©2011 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.