It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of January 31, 2009
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total115,092273,182137,018136,164
Shimokuratacho5,70213,2146,7886,426
Kamikuratacho6,47914,6617,4147,247
Yoshida-cho3,6668,2744,1664,108
Yabe-cho6,74915,0987,6167,482
Torigaoka1,3633,5541,7401,814
Totsukamachi13,27331,46816,05515,413
Gumizawa-cho3,3147,5743,7833,791
1, Gumizawa1,6833,6731,7491,924
2, Gumizawa9682,5121,2581,254
3, Gumizawa8782,1121,0741,038
4, Gumizawa6031,519780739
5, Gumizawa6221,573782791
6, Gumizawa7931,924977947
7, Gumizawa8392,0249811,043
8, Gumizawa7461,683830853
Fukadanicho5,38612,6046,2376,367
1, Harajuku8762,1791,1151,064
2, Harajuku6621,369656713
3, Harajuku1,4373,2471,5891,658
4, Harajuku1,6083,5751,6741,901
5, Harajuku1,1662,4631,1781,285
Matanocho2,3125,4852,7292,756
Higashimatanocho1,7314,1112,0682,043
Kagetoricho9432,2971,1581,139
Kosuzumecho1,9954,6562,3802,276
Maiokacho3,0507,1463,6953,451
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6901,730839891
2, Minamimaioka3991,001491510
3, Minamimaioka6241,384683701
4, Minamimaioka7451,793862931
Kashio-cho2,6776,4343,2613,173
Kamikashiocho1,4683,4841,7721,712
Hiratocho4,18010,0074,9655,042
Hirato 11,3803,4491,8001,649
Hirato 21,1982,8171,4081,409
Hirato 31,6154,0392,0481,991
Hirato 48342,0339781,055
Hirato 59422,3251,1221,203
Shinanocho6,85617,0608,3618,699
Kawakami-cho3,4157,6593,6843,975
Maetamachi2,8167,0173,5723,445
Akibacho2,3015,5702,7172,853
Nasecho6,04614,4897,2627,227
Kamiyabe-cho6,88417,7089,0738,635
Kamishinano1,1783,1881,6481,540
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
February 6, 2009 making

©2009 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.