It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of November 30, 2008
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total115,309273,341137,218136,123
Shimokuratacho5,71813,2396,7976,442
Kamikuratacho6,48614,7087,4397,269
Yoshida-cho3,7248,3504,2174,133
Yabe-cho6,77615,1077,6527,455
Torigaoka1,3683,5711,7421,829
Totsukamachi13,33031,48916,09615,393
Gumizawa-cho3,3847,6543,8603,794
1, Gumizawa1,6903,6741,7471,927
2, Gumizawa9702,5051,2521,253
3, Gumizawa8762,1171,0731,044
4, Gumizawa6041,518780738
5, Gumizawa6201,564777787
6, Gumizawa7991,934981953
7, Gumizawa8422,0289801,048
8, Gumizawa7451,683829854
Fukadanicho5,36212,5796,2166,363
1, Harajuku8822,1791,1231,056
2, Harajuku6491,346645701
3, Harajuku1,4333,2431,5891,654
4, Harajuku1,6113,5861,6761,910
5, Harajuku1,1642,4631,1821,281
Matanocho2,3075,4862,7312,755
Higashimatanocho1,7234,1022,0662,036
Kagetoricho9482,3061,1561,150
Kosuzumecho1,9964,6622,3812,281
Maiokacho3,0527,1223,6863,436
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6891,731842889
2, Minamimaioka4041,006498508
3, Minamimaioka6241,390689701
4, Minamimaioka7471,796864932
Kashio-cho2,6656,4283,2593,169
Kamikashiocho1,4583,4781,7731,705
Hiratocho4,19810,0544,9995,055
Hirato 11,3913,4631,8021,661
Hirato 21,1992,8111,4041,407
Hirato 31,6214,0332,0431,990
Hirato 48282,0169691,047
Hirato 59482,3361,1251,211
Shinanocho6,85517,0308,3478,683
Kawakami-cho3,4207,6813,6953,986
Maetamachi2,8186,9873,5723,415
Akibacho2,2785,5112,6952,816
Nasecho6,05514,5107,2597,251
Kamiyabe-cho6,88217,7089,0748,634
Kamishinano1,1703,1571,6361,521
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
December 4, 2008 making

©2008 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.