It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of July 31, 2008
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total114,972272,581136,962135,619
Shimokuratacho5,72113,2696,8096,460
Kamikuratacho6,39914,4707,3117,159
Yoshida-cho3,7308,3444,2024,142
Yabe-cho6,79415,1157,6827,433
Torigaoka1,3633,5861,7481,838
Totsukamachi13,37731,49516,15015,345
Gumizawa-cho3,3807,6563,8613,795
1, Gumizawa1,6723,6511,7451,906
2, Gumizawa9822,5191,2561,263
3, Gumizawa8622,1041,0591,045
4, Gumizawa6041,534786748
5, Gumizawa6161,555769786
6, Gumizawa7961,949991958
7, Gumizawa8472,0409851,055
8, Gumizawa7501,704841863
Fukadanicho5,35412,5586,2046,354
1, Harajuku8922,1871,1331,054
2, Harajuku6491,342646696
3, Harajuku1,4393,2721,6011,671
4, Harajuku1,5963,5831,6761,907
5, Harajuku1,1562,4601,1891,271
Matanocho2,3105,5222,7472,775
Higashimatanocho1,6934,0782,0462,032
Kagetoricho9382,2881,1461,142
Kosuzumecho2,0024,6702,3862,284
Maiokacho3,0297,0383,6463,392
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6831,727836891
2, Minamimaioka4041,001496505
3, Minamimaioka6161,382687695
4, Minamimaioka7461,793862931
Kashio-cho2,6526,3743,2393,135
Kamikashiocho1,4373,4351,7511,684
Hiratocho4,18710,0284,9805,048
Hirato 11,3933,4701,8041,666
Hirato 21,1932,8211,4021,419
Hirato 31,5983,9822,0251,957
Hirato 48162,0069631,043
Hirato 59512,3381,1381,200
Shinanocho6,80116,9458,3378,608
Kawakami-cho3,3987,6243,6643,960
Maetamachi2,7776,8583,5153,343
Akibacho2,2925,5722,7302,842
Nasecho6,03514,4427,2357,207
Kamiyabe-cho6,87517,6809,0728,608
Kamishinano1,1673,1141,6111,503
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
August 7, 2008 making

©2008 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.