It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of April 30, 2008
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total114,595271,878136,615135,263
Shimokuratacho5,73613,3136,8306,483
Kamikuratacho6,44214,5317,3267,205
Yoshida-cho3,7328,3294,2124,117
Yabe-cho6,79415,1547,6957,459
Torigaoka1,3623,5971,7531,844
Totsukamachi13,33131,46416,13015,334
Gumizawa-cho3,3867,6743,8583,816
1, Gumizawa1,6463,5911,7211,870
2, Gumizawa9872,5221,2561,266
3, Gumizawa8412,0641,0371,027
4, Gumizawa6041,552796756
5, Gumizawa6161,555769786
6, Gumizawa7871,945989956
7, Gumizawa8452,0309821,048
8, Gumizawa7611,729854875
Fukadanicho5,34512,5556,1956,360
1, Harajuku8942,1771,1241,053
2, Harajuku6551,364652712
3, Harajuku1,4353,2671,5961,671
4, Harajuku1,5903,5741,6731,901
5, Harajuku1,1522,4381,1761,262
Matanocho2,2995,5272,7502,777
Higashimatanocho1,6784,0442,0252,019
Kagetoricho9312,2871,1451,142
Kosuzumecho2,0014,6642,3842,280
Maiokacho3,0417,0493,6573,392
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6811,725835890
2, Minamimaioka405998500498
3, Minamimaioka6141,384688696
4, Minamimaioka7431,782856926
Kashio-cho2,6456,3603,2313,129
Kamikashiocho1,4413,4511,7511,700
Hiratocho4,19910,0775,0085,069
Hirato 11,3903,4541,8031,651
Hirato 21,1782,7831,3841,399
Hirato 31,5943,9792,0251,954
Hirato 48192,0119691,042
Hirato 59472,3301,1361,194
Shinanocho6,81916,9988,3688,630
Kawakami-cho3,4127,6873,6963,991
Maetamachi2,4746,0573,1402,917
Akibacho2,2895,5682,7222,846
Nasecho6,03314,4897,2637,226
Kamiyabe-cho6,85417,6519,0568,595
Kamishinano1,1673,0981,5991,499
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
May 9, 2008 making

©2008 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.