It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of March 31, 2008
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total113,844271,061136,121134,940
Shimokuratacho5,71113,3036,8196,484
Kamikuratacho6,35814,4347,2697,165
Yoshida-cho3,7058,3084,2064,102
Yabe-cho6,69115,0317,5847,447
Torigaoka1,3623,6111,7641,847
Totsukamachi13,28831,43216,10015,332
Gumizawa-cho3,3167,6063,7893,817
1, Gumizawa1,6423,6001,7221,878
2, Gumizawa9862,5231,2591,264
3, Gumizawa8412,0651,0351,030
4, Gumizawa6011,545796749
5, Gumizawa6161,555771784
6, Gumizawa7881,954995959
7, Gumizawa8432,0319851,046
8, Gumizawa7631,731859872
Fukadanicho5,33512,5556,1936,362
1, Harajuku8682,1471,1021,045
2, Harajuku6531,370655715
3, Harajuku1,4323,2661,5981,668
4, Harajuku1,5823,5711,6751,896
5, Harajuku1,1422,4211,1661,255
Matanocho2,2995,5372,7572,780
Higashimatanocho1,6704,0332,0192,014
Kagetoricho9232,2831,1451,138
Kosuzumecho1,9694,6152,3552,260
Maiokacho3,0106,9833,6163,367
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6781,717833884
2, Minamimaioka402994497497
3, Minamimaioka6121,376684692
4, Minamimaioka7471,796862934
Kashio-cho2,6086,3383,2163,122
Kamikashiocho1,4253,4411,7421,699
Hiratocho4,16010,0194,9875,032
Hirato 11,3843,4271,7911,636
Hirato 21,1692,7651,3751,390
Hirato 31,5673,9452,0101,935
Hirato 48242,0239741,049
Hirato 59362,3071,1241,183
Shinanocho6,81016,9688,3798,589
Kawakami-cho3,3857,6343,6683,966
Maetamachi2,4496,0343,1202,914
Akibacho2,2615,5392,7152,824
Nasecho6,02514,4997,2667,233
Kamiyabe-cho6,84217,6379,0488,589
Kamishinano1,1663,0921,5961,496
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
April 7, 2008 making

©2008 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.