It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of September 30, 2007
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total113,486270,961136,246134,715
Shimokuratacho5,66313,1896,7896,400
Kamikuratacho6,35414,4537,2867,167
Yoshida-cho3,6918,2704,1944,076
Yabe-cho6,68515,0427,6247,418
Torigaoka1,3643,6331,7711,862
Totsukamachi13,24231,41716,11615,301
Gumizawa-cho3,3477,6673,8343,833
1, Gumizawa1,6443,5991,7201,879
2, Gumizawa9962,5371,2701,267
3, Gumizawa8502,1091,0521,057
4, Gumizawa5931,525786739
5, Gumizawa6181,555775780
6, Gumizawa7831,957993964
7, Gumizawa8492,0519941,057
8, Gumizawa7531,714853861
Fukadanicho5,26612,5306,1746,356
1, Harajuku8762,1621,1111,051
2, Harajuku6371,366657709
3, Harajuku1,4613,3101,6221,688
4, Harajuku1,5813,5351,6571,878
5, Harajuku1,1052,3531,1291,224
Matanocho2,3065,5812,7852,796
Higashimatanocho1,6634,0272,0212,006
Kagetoricho9162,2721,1451,127
Kosuzumecho2,0014,6852,3962,289
Maiokacho2,9766,9693,6143,355
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6571,657799858
2, Minamimaioka4011,006505501
3, Minamimaioka6101,389693696
4, Minamimaioka7441,788859929
Kashio-cho2,6436,4373,2803,157
Kamikashiocho1,3973,3901,7201,670
Hiratocho4,17110,0765,0225,054
Hirato 11,3663,4071,7731,634
Hirato 21,1602,7261,3541,372
Hirato 31,5753,9652,0191,946
Hirato 48212,0089711,037
Hirato 59052,2731,1101,163
Shinanocho6,82917,0658,4058,660
Kawakami-cho3,3587,6053,6633,942
Maetamachi2,4486,0253,1242,901
Akibacho2,2665,5722,7292,843
Nasecho6,03714,5897,3297,260
Kamiyabe-cho6,72217,4478,9528,495
Kamishinano1,1563,0281,5711,457
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
October 5, 2007 making

©2007 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.