It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of November 30, 2006
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total111,968269,237135,606133,631
Shimokuratacho5,49812,8116,5906,221
Kamikuratacho6,34714,4167,3597,057
Yoshida-cho3,6338,1324,1453,987
Yabe-cho6,61014,9737,5717,402
Torigaoka1,3603,6671,7871,880
Totsukamachi12,93930,94315,88215,061
Gumizawa-cho3,3537,7403,8913,849
1, Gumizawa1,6473,6221,7311,891
2, Gumizawa1,1542,7071,4421,265
3, Gumizawa8592,1441,0781,066
4, Gumizawa5841,508780728
5, Gumizawa6091,552772780
6, Gumizawa7641,914972942
7, Gumizawa8482,0489981,050
8, Gumizawa7571,774888886
Fukadanicho5,10912,3916,1206,271
1, Harajuku8482,1291,0871,042
2, Harajuku6311,371667704
3, Harajuku1,4843,3491,6201,729
4, Harajuku1,5293,4811,6431,838
5, Harajuku1,0882,3521,1231,229
Matanocho2,3065,6302,8302,800
Higashimatanocho1,6414,0582,0392,019
Kagetoricho8982,2591,1371,122
Kosuzumecho1,9734,6872,4002,287
Maiokacho2,9436,9883,6403,348
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6591,702824878
2, Minamimaioka391987501486
3, Minamimaioka6061,396689707
4, Minamimaioka7451,791866925
Kashio-cho2,5706,4153,2843,131
Kamikashiocho1,3863,4171,7361,681
Hiratocho4,17210,1475,0565,091
Hirato 11,3623,3811,7551,626
Hirato 21,1422,7021,3291,373
Hirato 31,5523,9181,9871,931
Hirato 48081,9699601,009
Hirato 59192,2931,1211,172
Shinanocho6,77317,2018,4328,769
Kawakami-cho3,3237,5603,6443,916
Maetamachi2,4476,0743,1492,925
Akibacho2,2315,5592,7502,809
Nasecho5,94114,4627,2487,214
Kamiyabe-cho6,37116,6748,5598,115
Kamishinano1,1582,9431,5241,419
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town

©2006 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.