It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of October 31, 2006
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total111,865269,031135,511133,520
Shimokuratacho5,49912,8166,5926,224
Kamikuratacho6,33414,3747,3427,032
Yoshida-cho3,6228,1124,1323,980
Yabe-cho6,59614,9587,5567,402
Torigaoka1,3553,6661,7911,875
Totsukamachi12,94630,94815,89015,058
Gumizawa-cho3,3547,7373,8883,849
1, Gumizawa1,6423,6141,7261,888
2, Gumizawa1,1532,7001,4421,258
3, Gumizawa8592,1451,0791,066
4, Gumizawa5831,502778724
5, Gumizawa6091,551770781
6, Gumizawa7671,926977949
7, Gumizawa8462,0459991,046
8, Gumizawa7571,771886885
Fukadanicho5,10512,3726,1086,264
1, Harajuku8482,1311,0891,042
2, Harajuku6321,379675704
3, Harajuku1,4883,3661,6281,738
4, Harajuku1,5293,4821,6411,841
5, Harajuku1,0822,3521,1221,230
Matanocho2,2995,6202,8292,791
Higashimatanocho1,6304,0442,0332,011
Kagetoricho8922,2551,1361,119
Kosuzumecho1,9744,6932,4022,291
Maiokacho2,9396,9783,6333,345
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6571,699824875
2, Minamimaioka390980496484
3, Minamimaioka6031,393687706
4, Minamimaioka7471,796869927
Kashio-cho2,5786,4303,2913,139
Kamikashiocho1,3773,4011,7271,674
Hiratocho4,16810,1615,0655,096
Hirato 11,3673,3931,7661,627
Hirato 21,1432,6941,3221,372
Hirato 31,5543,9161,9861,930
Hirato 48081,9749611,013
Hirato 59212,3011,1251,176
Shinanocho6,77117,1868,4188,768
Kawakami-cho3,3117,5083,6163,892
Maetamachi2,4466,0783,1582,920
Akibacho2,2255,5522,7472,805
Nasecho5,93814,4407,2337,207
Kamiyabe-cho6,36916,6778,5658,112
Kamishinano1,1522,9151,5111,404
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town

©2006 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.