It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of August 31, 2006
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total111,270267,903135,008132,895
Shimokuratacho5,45712,7676,5826,185
Kamikuratacho5,95613,3826,8546,528
Yoshida-cho3,6198,1404,1523,988
Yabe-cho6,63215,0407,6087,432
Torigaoka1,3593,6841,7991,885
Totsukamachi12,94130,98715,89815,089
Gumizawa-cho3,3387,7003,8713,829
1, Gumizawa1,6213,5871,7151,872
2, Gumizawa1,1492,6901,4331,257
3, Gumizawa8652,1591,0881,071
4, Gumizawa5771,481771710
5, Gumizawa6051,540765775
6, Gumizawa7731,942986956
7, Gumizawa8472,0561,0031,053
8, Gumizawa7581,768888880
Fukadanicho5,08012,3366,0946,242
1, Harajuku8482,1341,0911,043
2, Harajuku6281,377672705
3, Harajuku1,4963,3851,6371,748
4, Harajuku1,5243,4721,6351,837
5, Harajuku1,0892,3571,1281,229
Matanocho2,2985,6192,8232,796
Higashimatanocho1,6234,0392,0372,002
Kagetoricho8872,2561,1361,120
Kosuzumecho1,9694,7022,4062,296
Maiokacho2,9547,0283,6553,373
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6541,693826867
2, Minamimaioka383959484475
3, Minamimaioka6011,391687704
4, Minamimaioka7501,805871934
Kashio-cho2,5766,4283,2913,137
Kamikashiocho1,3783,4071,7331,674
Hiratocho4,17110,1695,0775,092
Hirato 11,3683,3761,7611,615
Hirato 21,1272,6611,3041,357
Hirato 31,5513,9191,9881,931
Hirato 48081,9729611,011
Hirato 59182,3001,1271,173
Shinanocho6,77517,1848,4238,761
Kawakami-cho3,2997,5053,6213,884
Maetamachi2,4286,0433,1382,905
Akibacho2,2105,5522,7422,810
Nasecho5,91314,3957,2177,178
Kamiyabe-cho6,32316,6518,5408,111
Kamishinano1,1442,8651,4901,375
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town

©2006 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.