It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of April 30, 2006
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total110,642266,764134,488132,276
Shimokuratacho5,44412,7886,5916,197
Kamikuratacho5,93013,3376,8496,488
Yoshida-cho3,6218,1134,1403,973
Yabe-cho6,69515,1147,6767,438
Torigaoka1,3483,6761,7871,889
Totsukamachi12,73630,54315,68914,854
Gumizawa-cho3,3457,7323,9023,830
1, Gumizawa1,6313,6341,7511,883
2, Gumizawa1,1352,6491,4101,239
3, Gumizawa8492,1431,0781,065
4, Gumizawa5691,472771701
5, Gumizawa6001,529756773
6, Gumizawa7731,946989957
7, Gumizawa8292,0369901,046
8, Gumizawa7621,773892881
Fukadanicho5,06312,3306,0916,239
1, Harajuku8532,1601,1061,054
2, Harajuku6331,404681723
3, Harajuku1,5273,4471,6701,777
4, Harajuku1,5083,4601,6321,828
5, Harajuku1,0802,3511,1231,228
Matanocho2,2835,6242,8272,797
Higashimatanocho1,6174,0282,0262,002
Kagetoricho8872,2771,1491,128
Kosuzumecho1,9844,7152,4062,309
Maiokacho2,9487,0063,6433,363
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6541,708834874
2, Minamimaioka385946478468
3, Minamimaioka6071,409697712
4, Minamimaioka7451,811875936
Kashio-cho2,5656,4093,2753,134
Kamikashiocho1,4033,4621,7591,703
Hiratocho4,15610,1605,0675,093
Hirato 11,2973,2251,6831,542
Hirato 21,1302,6621,3101,352
Hirato 31,5463,9201,9881,932
Hirato 47991,958963995
Hirato 59162,2941,1271,167
Shinanocho6,74317,1128,3718,741
Kawakami-cho3,2727,4613,6003,861
Maetamachi2,4156,0113,1182,893
Akibacho2,1945,5332,7332,800
Nasecho5,92614,4357,2537,182
Kamiyabe-cho6,31816,6248,5148,110
Kamishinano9212,3371,2181,119
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town

©2006 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.