It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of December 31, 2005
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total108,766263,991132,984131,007
Shimokuratacho5,39112,7066,5256,181
Kamikuratacho5,89313,3396,8476,492
Yoshida-cho3,5848,0714,1153,956
Yabe-cho6,61314,9987,6317,367
Torigaoka1,3403,6681,7771,891
Totsukamachi12,48830,14015,47514,665
Gumizawa-cho3,2757,6483,8543,794
1, Gumizawa1,6283,6591,7581,901
2, Gumizawa1,1382,6601,4131,247
3, Gumizawa8392,1451,0771,068
4, Gumizawa5701,486777709
5, Gumizawa5941,525760765
6, Gumizawa7691,936994942
7, Gumizawa8322,0651,0101,055
8, Gumizawa7421,726871855
Fukadanicho5,00012,2626,0486,214
1, Harajuku8252,1331,0891,044
2, Harajuku6251,399685714
3, Harajuku1,5703,5231,6891,834
4, Harajuku1,4703,4551,6171,838
5, Harajuku1,0192,2851,1131,172
Matanocho2,2635,6392,8372,802
Higashimatanocho1,6164,0502,0452,005
Kagetoricho8832,2791,1431,136
Kosuzumecho1,9924,7272,4032,324
Maiokacho2,9127,0173,6473,370
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6511,707837870
2, Minamimaioka388968485483
3, Minamimaioka6091,400689711
4, Minamimaioka7451,839882957
Kashio-cho2,5276,3623,2363,126
Kamikashiocho1,3863,4541,7501,704
Hiratocho4,12110,1755,0855,090
Hirato 11,2713,1951,6681,527
Hirato 21,1402,6831,3271,356
Hirato 31,5423,9382,0011,937
Hirato 48091,9759691,006
Hirato 58922,2621,1061,156
Shinanocho6,64316,9548,3058,649
Kawakami-cho3,2747,5033,6193,884
Maetamachi2,3625,9353,0732,862
Akibacho2,1145,3812,6622,719
Nasecho5,91014,5467,2897,257
Kamiyabe-cho6,26216,6078,4988,109
Kamishinano249566303263
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town

©2006 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.