It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of October 31, 2005
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total108,405263,063132,627130,436
Shimokuratacho5,35912,6326,4966,136
Kamikuratacho5,90113,3766,8646,512
Yoshida-cho3,5938,0994,1423,957
Yabe-cho6,65715,0427,6667,376
Torigaoka1,3393,6791,7821,897
Totsukamachi12,30229,62715,22014,407
Gumizawa-cho3,3177,7233,9023,821
1, Gumizawa1,6283,6731,7581,915
2, Gumizawa1,1482,6711,4251,246
3, Gumizawa8342,1371,0771,060
4, Gumizawa5751,507786721
5, Gumizawa5931,527762765
6, Gumizawa7671,940995945
7, Gumizawa8382,0691,0151,054
8, Gumizawa7361,722864858
Fukadanicho4,93212,1095,9806,129
1, Harajuku8272,1441,0971,047
2, Harajuku6301,412690722
3, Harajuku1,5813,5411,6971,844
4, Harajuku1,4793,4771,6281,849
5, Harajuku1,0122,2731,1081,165
Matanocho2,2695,6702,8482,822
Higashimatanocho1,6144,0502,0492,001
Kagetoricho8782,2741,1391,135
Kosuzumecho1,9944,7142,3962,318
Maiokacho2,9017,0113,6373,374
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6521,711840871
2, Minamimaioka386964487477
3, Minamimaioka6111,405691714
4, Minamimaioka7461,842886956
Kashio-cho2,5336,3713,2413,130
Kamikashiocho1,3903,4651,7591,706
Hiratocho4,14510,2365,1255,111
Hirato 11,2583,1421,6451,497
Hirato 21,1492,7061,3381,368
Hirato 31,5453,9412,0071,934
Hirato 48031,9689671,001
Hirato 58922,2561,1021,154
Shinanocho6,44016,5368,1158,421
Kawakami-cho3,2927,5443,6313,913
Maetamachi2,2955,7272,9672,760
Akibacho2,1135,3912,6712,720
Nasecho5,92214,5437,3007,243
Kamiyabe-cho6,27916,6508,5278,123
Kamishinano250566305261
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town

©2005 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.