It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of July 31, 2005
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total108,051262,603132,420130,183
Shimokuratacho5,27512,4876,4076,080
Kamikuratacho5,91913,3536,8756,478
Yoshida-cho3,5748,0664,1113,955
Yabe-cho6,68015,1217,7197,402
Torigaoka1,3263,6671,7831,884
Totsukamachi12,24929,52515,17314,352
Gumizawa-cho3,2957,6913,8843,807
1, Gumizawa1,6133,6271,7281,899
2, Gumizawa1,1542,6661,4251,241
3, Gumizawa8402,1641,0911,073
4, Gumizawa5721,501787714
5, Gumizawa5861,522760762
6, Gumizawa7641,936992944
7, Gumizawa8352,0671,0171,050
8, Gumizawa7231,705854851
Fukadanicho4,92512,1686,0116,157
1, Harajuku8102,1171,0771,040
2, Harajuku6281,409692717
3, Harajuku1,5893,5601,7051,855
4, Harajuku1,4883,5131,6491,864
5, Harajuku1,0032,2571,0991,158
Matanocho2,2525,6552,8352,820
Higashimatanocho1,6054,0402,0362,004
Kagetoricho8682,2561,1311,125
Kosuzumecho2,0004,7322,4062,326
Maiokacho2,9187,0123,6573,355
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6551,730848882
2, Minamimaioka386970487483
3, Minamimaioka6071,417693724
4, Minamimaioka7461,849885964
Kashio-cho2,5156,3533,2393,114
Kamikashiocho1,4103,5131,7811,732
Hiratocho4,14110,1985,1025,096
Hirato 11,2393,1041,6211,483
Hirato 21,1372,7061,3381,368
Hirato 31,5423,9432,0111,932
Hirato 48021,9669661,000
Hirato 58912,2461,1021,144
Shinanocho6,41416,5058,0848,421
Kawakami-cho3,2607,4403,5773,863
Maetamachi2,3045,7292,9782,751
Akibacho2,1075,4162,6962,720
Nasecho5,87814,4707,2637,207
Kamiyabe-cho6,28316,6758,5478,128
Kamishinano243556298258
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town

©2005 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.