It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of April 30, 2005
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total107,684261,945132,198129,747
Shimokuratacho5,23912,4456,3946,051
Kamikuratacho5,87813,2926,8346,458
Yoshida-cho3,5568,0064,0933,913
Yabe-cho6,65515,0697,6887,381
Torigaoka1,3123,6561,7811,875
Totsukamachi12,20629,47415,15214,322
Gumizawa-cho3,2857,6763,8833,793
1, Gumizawa1,6253,6331,7341,899
2, Gumizawa1,1392,6301,4041,226
3, Gumizawa8422,1771,0921,085
4, Gumizawa5721,497786711
5, Gumizawa5791,509756753
6, Gumizawa7631,941999942
7, Gumizawa8292,0741,0221,052
8, Gumizawa7201,694843851
Fukadanicho4,91212,1976,0256,172
1, Harajuku7942,1051,0731,032
2, Harajuku6161,391682709
3, Harajuku1,5903,5621,7001,862
4, Harajuku1,4793,5091,6531,856
5, Harajuku9952,2411,0911,150
Matanocho2,2545,6802,8552,825
Higashimatanocho1,5894,0042,0191,985
Kagetoricho8642,2371,1231,114
Kosuzumecho2,0094,7532,4182,335
Maiokacho2,9286,9993,6703,329
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6561,733853880
2, Minamimaioka381966484482
3, Minamimaioka6071,409687722
4, Minamimaioka7441,851889962
Kashio-cho2,5076,3483,2283,120
Kamikashiocho1,4133,5041,7641,740
Hiratocho4,11910,1575,0955,062
Hirato 11,2413,1051,6281,477
Hirato 21,1382,7201,3531,367
Hirato 31,5453,9382,0101,928
Hirato 48101,9719691,002
Hirato 58912,2481,1071,141
Shinanocho6,41116,4268,0618,365
Kawakami-cho3,2717,4133,5793,834
Maetamachi2,3075,7172,9792,738
Akibacho2,1095,4242,6942,730
Nasecho5,83414,4407,2497,191
Kamiyabe-cho6,23716,5978,5178,080
Kamishinano233527282245
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town

©2005 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.