It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of January 31, 2005
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total106,264260,521131,491129,030
Shimokuratacho5,18412,3946,3516,043
Kamikuratacho5,73713,1236,7566,367
Yoshida-cho3,2027,2473,6923,555
Yabe-cho6,54615,0237,6407,383
Torigaoka1,3033,6721,7871,885
Totsukamachi12,15829,57415,21014,364
Gumizawa-cho3,2427,6653,8653,800
1, Gumizawa1,6123,6061,7161,890
2, Gumizawa1,1402,6351,4081,227
3, Gumizawa8442,1801,0971,083
4, Gumizawa5721,498789709
5, Gumizawa5781,512754758
6, Gumizawa7631,9531,006947
7, Gumizawa8232,0801,0211,059
8, Gumizawa7071,698850848
Fukadanicho4,87012,2036,0416,162
1, Harajuku7832,1031,0681,035
2, Harajuku6221,403685718
3, Harajuku1,5683,5561,6961,860
4, Harajuku1,4683,5261,6691,857
5, Harajuku9702,2051,0791,126
Matanocho2,2515,7012,8612,840
Higashimatanocho1,5683,9882,0091,979
Kagetoricho8182,1441,0761,068
Kosuzumecho1,9904,7492,4192,330
Maiokacho2,9347,0263,6863,340
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6591,756867889
2, Minamimaioka368939465474
3, Minamimaioka6051,400688712
4, Minamimaioka7461,864895969
Kashio-cho2,5076,3573,2323,125
Kamikashiocho1,3853,4931,7631,730
Hiratocho4,08710,1445,0855,059
Hirato 11,2223,0951,6151,480
Hirato 21,1452,7281,3531,375
Hirato 31,5443,9412,0171,924
Hirato 48071,9659641,001
Hirato 58912,2531,1131,140
Shinanocho6,26116,2308,0118,219
Kawakami-cho3,1217,0913,4183,673
Maetamachi2,2895,7472,9892,758
Akibacho2,0995,4512,7182,733
Nasecho5,79914,4497,2507,199
Kamiyabe-cho6,23516,6048,5218,083
Kamishinano241550296254
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town

©2005 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.