It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town
As of December 31, 2004

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of December 31, 2004
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total106,320260,492131,534128,958
Shimokuratacho5,17312,3736,3356,038
Kamikuratacho5,76413,1526,7726,380
Yoshida-cho3,2277,2633,7033,560
Yabe-cho6,58015,0457,6667,379
Torigaoka1,3053,6701,7851,885
Totsukamachi12,16229,57215,21314,359
Gumizawa-cho3,2427,6743,8683,806
1, Gumizawa1,6133,6141,7191,895
2, Gumizawa1,1402,6331,4061,227
3, Gumizawa8452,1801,0971,083
4, Gumizawa5771,512795717
5, Gumizawa5781,513756757
6, Gumizawa7621,9621,009953
7, Gumizawa8232,0781,0211,057
8, Gumizawa7051,692849843
Fukadanicho4,86212,2036,0476,156
1, Harajuku7782,0931,0661,027
2, Harajuku6141,394680714
3, Harajuku1,5703,5561,6941,862
4, Harajuku1,4663,5121,6601,852
5, Harajuku9692,2031,0771,126
Matanocho2,2535,7002,8612,839
Higashimatanocho1,5754,0062,0271,979
Kagetoricho8142,1341,0721,062
Kosuzumecho1,9924,7452,4172,328
Maiokacho2,9447,0343,6963,338
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6601,756865891
2, Minamimaioka365937464473
3, Minamimaioka6061,403692711
4, Minamimaioka7441,857894963
Kashio-cho2,5156,3673,2423,125
Kamikashiocho1,3713,4801,7661,714
Hiratocho4,09910,1535,0985,055
Hirato 11,2153,0731,6031,470
Hirato 21,1482,7381,3571,381
Hirato 31,5363,9222,0061,916
Hirato 48101,9679661,001
Hirato 58932,2531,1101,143
Shinanocho6,25916,2138,0018,212
Kawakami-cho3,1057,0643,4043,660
Maetamachi2,2905,7402,9832,757
Akibacho2,0965,4552,7232,732
Nasecho5,79614,4317,2467,185
Kamiyabe-cho6,24116,6248,5288,096
Kamishinano238546295251

©2005 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.