It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town
As of September 30, 2004

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of September 30, 2004
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total106,276260,431131,539128,892
Shimokuratacho5,15412,3076,3076,000
Kamikuratacho5,76013,1676,7896,378
Yoshida-cho3,2177,2263,6873,539
Yabe-cho6,63215,1037,7117,392
Torigaoka1,3053,6731,7931,880
Totsukamachi12,18829,57515,20514,370
Gumizawa-cho3,3087,7623,9263,836
1, Gumizawa1,6003,5851,7051,880
2, Gumizawa1,1502,6511,4191,232
3, Gumizawa8502,1881,1021,086
4, Gumizawa5771,515797718
5, Gumizawa5781,514758756
6, Gumizawa7631,9701,014956
7, Gumizawa8252,0781,0201,058
8, Gumizawa6991,681844837
Fukadanicho4,85712,2166,0496,167
1, Harajuku7882,1261,0881,038
2, Harajuku6331,427695732
3, Harajuku1,5773,5781,7061,872
4, Harajuku1,4633,5171,6541,863
5, Harajuku9672,1891,0621,127
Matanocho2,2385,6732,8532,820
Higashimatanocho1,5674,0192,0321,987
Kagetoricho8112,1351,0721,063
Kosuzumecho1,9594,6832,3972,286
Maiokacho2,9577,0543,7043,350
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6571,748865883
2, Minamimaioka364942467475
3, Minamimaioka6071,404693711
4, Minamimaioka7441,860895965
Kashio-cho2,5206,4003,2583,142
Kamikashiocho1,3873,5031,7711,732
Hiratocho4,10410,1775,1145,063
Hirato 11,1833,0091,5721,437
Hirato 21,1462,7441,3581,386
Hirato 31,5403,9412,0051,936
Hirato 48081,962967995
Hirato 58962,2741,1241,150
Shinanocho6,17416,0527,9108,142
Kawakami-cho3,0616,9503,3413,609
Maetamachi2,3135,8073,0222,785
Akibacho2,0915,4612,7232,738
Nasecho5,79814,4577,2677,190
Kamiyabe-cho6,22616,5858,5008,085
Kamishinano234543298245

©2004 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.