It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town
As of May 31, 2004

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of May 31, 2004
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total106,213260,509131,629128,880
Shimokuratacho5,11412,3006,3195,981
Kamikuratacho5,82013,2406,8326,408
Yoshida-cho3,1837,1753,6623,513
Yabe-cho6,62915,1107,7427,368
Torigaoka1,3083,7081,8121,896
Totsukamachi12,20229,62615,23214,394
Gumizawa-cho3,2897,7493,9273,822
1, Gumizawa1,6013,5941,7131,881
2, Gumizawa1,1472,6301,4131,217
3, Gumizawa8352,1631,0861,077
4, Gumizawa5691,493788705
5, Gumizawa5761,515757758
6, Gumizawa7611,9581,007951
7, Gumizawa8152,0711,0191,052
8, Gumizawa7071,703854849
Fukadanicho4,84812,2756,0586,217
1, Harajuku8042,1641,1141,050
2, Harajuku6231,420699721
3, Harajuku1,5863,6141,7241,890
4, Harajuku1,4643,5351,6661,869
5, Harajuku9602,1911,0531,138
Matanocho2,2315,6952,8562,839
Higashimatanocho1,5573,9892,0281,961
Kagetoricho8142,1461,0761,070
Kosuzumecho1,9644,7022,4072,295
Maiokacho2,9697,0493,7143,335
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6571,756869887
2, Minamimaioka366942468474
3, Minamimaioka6111,425705720
4, Minamimaioka7411,854888966
Kashio-cho2,5186,4283,2753,153
Kamikashiocho1,4143,5431,7811,762
Hiratocho4,10210,1965,1175,079
Hirato 11,0962,7791,4531,326
Hirato 21,1432,7681,3731,395
Hirato 31,5713,9712,0071,964
Hirato 48081,972973999
Hirato 59092,2921,1411,151
Shinanocho6,13115,9207,8678,053
Kawakami-cho3,0776,9823,3563,626
Maetamachi2,3205,8113,0262,785
Akibacho2,1145,5122,7432,769
Nasecho5,83614,5247,2987,226
Kamiyabe-cho6,18816,4808,4418,039
Kamishinano235539290249

©2004 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.