It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town
As of January 31, 2004

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of January 31, 2004
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total105,153259,576131,175128,401
Shimokuratacho5,13512,3856,3816,004
Kamikuratacho5,74513,1726,8006,372
Yoshida-cho3,1897,2253,6913,534
Yabe-cho6,51415,0307,6777,353
Torigaoka1,2983,7001,8131,887
Totsukamachi12,11629,63815,24514,393
Gumizawa-cho3,2017,6663,8503,816
1, Gumizawa1,6213,6561,7501,906
2, Gumizawa1,1302,6201,3991,221
3, Gumizawa8372,1751,0981,077
4, Gumizawa5711,502797705
5, Gumizawa5781,545775770
6, Gumizawa7571,948999949
7, Gumizawa8142,0631,0141,049
8, Gumizawa7071,717870847
Fukadanicho4,81112,2766,0526,224
1, Harajuku8062,1821,1211,061
2, Harajuku6291,432705727
3, Harajuku1,5823,6151,7311,884
4, Harajuku1,4663,5431,6751,868
5, Harajuku9512,2021,0581,144
Matanocho2,2255,7272,8762,851
Higashimatanocho1,5353,9391,9921,947
Kagetoricho8022,1051,0541,051
Kosuzumecho1,9814,7342,4192,315
Maiokacho2,9306,9963,6843,312
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6551,751870881
2, Minamimaioka361945467478
3, Minamimaioka6001,398693705
4, Minamimaioka7441,856889967
Kashio-cho2,5046,4293,2973,132
Kamikashiocho1,3773,5061,7761,730
Hiratocho4,02110,1195,0725,047
Hirato 11,0632,7031,4141,289
Hirato 21,1442,7841,3891,395
Hirato 31,5693,9701,9981,972
Hirato 48232,0071,0031,004
Hirato 58942,3111,1331,178
Shinanocho5,83215,2057,4847,721
Kawakami-cho3,0516,9873,3633,624
Maetamachi2,3285,8343,0462,788
Akibacho2,1055,5372,7742,763
Nasecho5,79414,4697,2647,205
Kamiyabe-cho6,13916,4488,4348,014
Kamishinano218524283241

©2004 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.