It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town
As of October 31, 2003

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of October 31, 2003
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total105,070259,326131,077128,249
Shimokuratacho5,14212,4106,3876,023
Kamikuratacho5,75913,2006,8216,379
Yoshida-cho3,2147,2753,7253,550
Yabe-cho6,47614,9187,6167,302
Torigaoka1,3013,7181,8221,896
Totsukamachi12,00929,34915,10214,247
Gumizawa-cho3,2657,7363,9023,834
1, Gumizawa1,6273,6961,7641,932
2, Gumizawa1,1382,6251,4091,216
3, Gumizawa8362,1831,1011,082
4, Gumizawa5751,524804720
5, Gumizawa5721,536773763
6, Gumizawa7531,944996948
7, Gumizawa8132,0551,0121,043
8, Gumizawa7071,728881847
Fukadanicho4,79712,2686,0466,222
1, Harajuku8012,1711,1191,052
2, Harajuku6381,450715735
3, Harajuku1,5933,6351,7411,894
4, Harajuku1,4753,5681,6771,891
5, Harajuku9652,2241,0731,151
Matanocho2,2325,7602,8912,869
Higashimatanocho1,4973,8331,9501,883
Kagetoricho8072,1331,0711,062
Kosuzumecho1,9884,7512,4212,330
Maiokacho2,9046,9043,6453,259
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6631,766877889
2, Minamimaioka359947467480
3, Minamimaioka5961,384693691
4, Minamimaioka7421,867889978
Kashio-cho2,5356,4893,3393,150
Kamikashiocho1,3663,4981,7671,731
Hiratocho4,05710,2045,1155,089
Hirato 11,0622,7121,4141,298
Hirato 21,1352,7761,3851,391
Hirato 31,5863,9972,0121,985
Hirato 48232,0079991,008
Hirato 58922,3021,1291,173
Shinanocho5,76215,0087,3697,639
Kawakami-cho3,0747,0583,4013,657
Maetamachi2,3215,8223,0412,781
Akibacho2,0985,5472,7802,767
Nasecho5,79014,4377,2597,178
Kamiyabe-cho6,11316,3948,4017,993
Kamishinano212517276241

©2003 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.