It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town
As of February 28, 2003

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town 
As of February 28, 2003
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total103,618258,322130,731127,591
Shimokuratacho5,11112,4616,4386,023
Kamikuratacho5,67013,1916,8126,379
Yoshida-cho3,1187,0903,6463,444
Yabe-cho6,38514,7307,5607,170
Torigaoka1,2993,7481,8371,911
Totsukamachi11,80829,11114,98914,122
Gumizawa-cho3,2287,7153,8383,877
1, Gumizawa1,6403,7491,8071,942
2, Gumizawa1,0792,5381,3451,193
3, Gumizawa8362,1961,1061,090
4, Gumizawa5801,553815738
5, Gumizawa5691,545777768
6, Gumizawa7501,949999950
7, Gumizawa8122,0731,0281,045
8, Gumizawa7141,755887868
Fukadanicho4,74112,2876,0816,206
1, Harajuku7802,1521,1101,042
2, Harajuku6401,478740738
3, Harajuku1,5913,6711,7681,903
4, Harajuku1,4463,5241,6611,863
5, Harajuku9682,2491,0891,160
Matanocho2,2145,8252,9312,894
Higashimatanocho1,4803,8571,9561,901
Kagetoricho7962,1451,0801,065
Kosuzumecho1,9944,7872,4382,349
Maiokacho2,8276,9243,6773,247
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6651,788890898
2, Minamimaioka361969479490
3, Minamimaioka6031,445721724
4, Minamimaioka7421,882901981
Kashio-cho2,5316,5313,3553,176
Kamikashiocho1,3103,3931,7101,683
Hiratocho3,95210,0675,0545,013
Hirato 11,0862,7791,4471,332
Hirato 21,1152,7591,3851,374
Hirato 31,5864,0142,0331,981
Hirato 48061,975983992
Hirato 58842,2981,1291,169
Shinanocho5,59814,6527,2127,440
Kawakami-cho2,9886,9453,3333,612
Maetamachi2,3135,8903,0842,806
Akibacho2,0865,5622,7802,782
Nasecho5,73014,4087,2457,163
Kamiyabe-cho5,99516,1698,3197,850
Kamishinano191493256237

©2003 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.