It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town
Back numbers

As of July 31, 2002

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

As of July 31, 2002
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total102,876256,876130,143126,733
Shimokuratacho5,15112,4596,4556,004
Kamikuratacho5,67913,1886,8366,352
Yoshida-cho3,1197,0683,6323,436
Yabe-cho6,24614,5497,4457,104
Torigaoka1,2973,7931,8621,931
Totsukamachi11,80029,14715,01314,134
Gumizawa-cho3,2747,7933,9253,868
1, Gumizawa1,6493,7941,8261,968
2, Gumizawa1,0622,4511,3251,126
3, Gumizawa8352,2061,1101,096
4, Gumizawa5811,556818738
5, Gumizawa5751,572791781
6, Gumizawa7351,916984932
7, Gumizawa8152,0871,0411,046
8, Gumizawa6961,715862853
Fukadanicho4,74612,3666,1186,248
1, Harajuku7842,1461,1091,037
2, Harajuku6461,507751756
3, Harajuku1,5993,7071,7841,923
4, Harajuku1,4393,5171,6561,861
5, Harajuku9902,3131,1161,197
Matanocho2,1985,8232,9222,901
Higashimatanocho1,4913,9071,9891,918
Kagetoricho7892,1591,0881,071
Kosuzumecho1,9984,8162,4602,356
Maiokacho2,8517,0083,7113,297
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6561,781887894
2, Minamimaioka361976483493
3, Minamimaioka5991,457722735
4, Minamimaioka7361,879900979
Kashio-cho2,5276,5493,3563,193
Kamikashiocho1,3113,4261,7231,703
Hiratocho3,93010,0855,0825,003
Hirato 11,1392,9531,5461,407
Hirato 21,1212,7791,3901,389
Hirato 31,5643,9702,0161,954
Hirato 48021,968978990
Hirato 58802,2721,1111,161
Shinanocho5,57914,4847,1367,348
Kawakami-cho2,9937,0393,4083,631
Maetamachi2,2905,8493,0632,786
Akibacho2,0455,4782,7442,734
Nasecho5,76614,4937,3037,190
Kamiyabe-cho5,33614,3847,4056,979
Kamishinano196491261230

©2002 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.