It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town
Back numbers

As of December 31, 2000

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

As of December 31, 2000
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total99,428252,404127,874124,530
Shimokuratacho5,09612,5476,5206,027
Kamikuratacho5,55412,9286,7306,198
Yoshida-cho2,8206,4223,3033,119
Yabe-cho6,03914,2477,2886,959
Torigaoka1,2883,8771,8951,982
Totsukamachi11,62229,00514,96314,042
Gumizawa-cho3,1407,7323,8503,882
1, Gumizawa1,6693,9051,8832,022
2, Gumizawa5411,055610445
3, Gumizawa8322,2321,1301,102
4, Gumizawa5511,502789713
5, Gumizawa5541,554782772
6, Gumizawa7291,915982933
7, Gumizawa7842,1011,0551,046
8, Gumizawa6891,727875852
Fukadanicho4,71312,6896,3376,352
1, Harajuku7872,1591,1171,042
2, Harajuku6631,547771776
3, Harajuku1,6593,9451,8862,059
4, Harajuku1,4583,5731,6741,899
5, Harajuku9792,3451,1301,215
Matanocho2,1746,0103,0162,994
Higashimatanocho1,4533,8621,9691,893
Kagetoricho7742,1511,0721,079
Kosuzumecho2,0274,8752,4942,381
Maiokacho2,6716,7293,5503,179
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6451,788888900
2, Minamimaioka3601,008496512
3, Minamimaioka5831,470725745
4, Minamimaioka7381,893906987
Kashio-cho2,3436,1253,1412,984
Kamikashiocho1,3123,4491,7211,728
Hiratocho3,84910,1805,1235,057
Hirato 11,1323,0011,5601,441
Hirato 21,1482,8371,4061,431
Hirato 31,5864,0522,0711,981
Hirato 47741,961963998
Hirato 58252,2071,0761,131
Shinanocho4,93012,9536,3886,565
Kawakami-cho2,8006,7833,3003,483
Maetamachi2,3226,0023,1422,860
Akibacho2,0795,6332,8252,808
Nasecho5,33913,6386,8636,775
Kamiyabe-cho5,23814,4157,4186,997
Kamishinano154370187183

©2001 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.