It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town
Back numbers

As of October 31, 2000

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

As of October 31, 2000
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total99,384252,336127,872124,464
Shimokuratacho5,07912,5436,5296,014
Kamikuratacho5,57112,9636,7506,213
Yoshida-cho2,8186,4023,3113,091
Yabe-cho6,03114,2237,2936,930
Torigaoka1,2803,8741,8941,980
Totsukamachi11,59928,92414,91814,006
Gumizawa-cho3,1767,7553,8983,857
1, Gumizawa1,6653,9141,8882,026
2, Gumizawa5371,034600434
3, Gumizawa8372,2541,1441,110
4, Gumizawa5521,506791715
5, Gumizawa5501,552780772
6, Gumizawa7211,899975924
7, Gumizawa7872,1051,0561,049
8, Gumizawa6921,732880852
Fukadanicho4,71912,7416,3576,384
1, Harajuku7862,1401,1051,035
2, Harajuku6571,528761767
3, Harajuku1,6653,9521,8872,065
4, Harajuku1,4653,5951,6811,914
5, Harajuku9802,3531,1361,217
Matanocho2,1706,0093,0083,001
Higashimatanocho1,4533,8771,9751,902
Kagetoricho7752,1651,0811,084
Kosuzumecho2,0294,8882,5002,388
Maiokacho2,6566,6973,5343,163
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6321,757870887
2, Minamimaioka3621,017503514
3, Minamimaioka5861,471727744
4, Minamimaioka7371,898906992
Kashio-cho2,3496,1433,1442,999
Kamikashiocho1,3073,4571,7191,738
Hiratocho3,85010,1965,1185,078
Hirato 11,1373,0211,5711,450
Hirato 21,1492,8401,4061,434
Hirato 31,5984,0562,0801,976
Hirato 47741,959962997
Hirato 58212,1981,0721,126
Shinanocho4,93512,9396,3856,554
Kawakami-cho2,7956,7803,2923,488
Maetamachi2,3175,9983,1332,865
Akibacho2,0715,6262,8132,813
Nasecho5,33513,6256,8616,764
Kamiyabe-cho5,22114,3627,3936,969
Kamishinano153363181182

©2000 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.