It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town
Back numbers

As of June 30, 2000

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

As of June 30, 2000
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total99,049251,816127,578124,238
Shimokuratacho5,03712,5536,5196,034
Kamikuratacho5,61613,0316,8226,209
Yoshida-cho2,7606,2143,2342,980
Yabe-cho5,99314,0897,2136,876
Torigaoka1,2813,8791,8991,980
Totsukamachi11,50628,67214,80513,867
Gumizawa-cho3,1687,7673,9013,866
1, Gumizawa1,6523,9151,8932,022
2, Gumizawa5461,044611433
3, Gumizawa8392,2551,1401,115
4, Gumizawa5471,506791715
5, Gumizawa5521,566787779
6, Gumizawa7041,843942901
7, Gumizawa7822,0951,0461,049
8, Gumizawa6861,715871844
Fukadanicho4,72112,8076,3676,440
1, Harajuku7862,1441,1091,035
2, Harajuku6551,526755771
3, Harajuku1,6683,9741,9032,071
4, Harajuku1,4623,5791,6721,907
5, Harajuku9722,3631,1311,232
Matanocho2,1696,0173,0153,002
Higashimatanocho1,4343,8251,9591,866
Kagetoricho7642,1501,0671,083
Kosuzumecho2,0194,8852,4882,397
Maiokacho2,6966,7783,5733,205
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6251,756866890
2, Minamimaioka3661,031511520
3, Minamimaioka5881,485733752
4, Minamimaioka7361,900907993
Kashio-cho2,3546,1673,1643,003
Kamikashiocho1,3113,4861,7261,760
Hiratocho3,86110,1805,0995,081
Hirato 11,1273,0101,5611,449
Hirato 21,1552,8601,4231,437
Hirato 31,5894,0832,0772,006
Hirato 47711,949964985
Hirato 58122,1591,0491,110
Shinanocho4,91512,8866,3436,543
Kawakami-cho2,7886,7873,2943,493
Maetamachi2,2965,9443,1112,833
Akibacho2,0665,6182,8052,813
Nasecho5,32213,6616,8906,771
Kamiyabe-cho5,18914,2977,3596,938
Kamishinano157359179180

©2000 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.