It is jumped to the text - Top menu|Search
Consultation counter Yokohama-shi statistics portal site of statistics information
Yokohama-shi statistics portal siteIndex according to town and village of Totsuka Ward>Household and population according to town
Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town
Back numbers

As of March 31, 2000

 Because this table added up the number of the households listed in "Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration original slip" as of each end of the month, population according to town, page (page equal to character),We do not accord with population by estimate. In addition, the total of total number of the households, population and number of the households every each town, page, population of ward may not agree because town, chomei raises only existing thing.
 Population by estimate tells about population by estimate in population news with the number of the households which make addition and exclusion, and estimated the increase and decrease of Basic Resident Register, non-Japanese registration, population based on the number of the households by national census, population.

Household and population according to Totsuka Ward town

As of March 31, 2000
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
The Totsuka Ward total97,921250,547126,977123,570
Shimokuratacho5,02312,6096,5486,061
Kamikuratacho5,48212,8626,7156,147
Yoshida-cho2,7186,1773,2312,946
Yabe-cho5,97414,0417,2196,822
Torigaoka1,2833,8991,9081,991
Totsukamachi11,35128,48114,67713,804
Gumizawa-cho3,0337,6483,8043,844
1, Gumizawa1,6403,9121,8852,027
2, Gumizawa5791,083648435
3, Gumizawa8362,2471,1401,107
4, Gumizawa5441,508795713
5, Gumizawa5481,563787776
6, Gumizawa6951,819934885
7, Gumizawa7852,1081,0531,055
8, Gumizawa6891,739887852
Fukadanicho4,70112,8086,3766,432
1, Harajuku7812,1331,1071,026
2, Harajuku6531,524748776
3, Harajuku1,6463,9701,9082,062
4, Harajuku1,3753,4291,6221,807
5, Harajuku9612,3511,1281,223
Matanocho2,1646,0323,0283,004
Higashimatanocho1,4293,8291,9551,874
Kagetoricho7632,1441,0681,076
Kosuzumecho1,9834,8602,4722,388
Maiokacho2,6656,7413,5453,196
Name of a streetThe number of the householdsPopulation
The total numberManWoman
1, Minamimaioka6181,749865884
2, Minamimaioka3611,021508513
3, Minamimaioka5811,476727749
4, Minamimaioka7371,914921993
Kashio-cho2,3456,1703,1722,998
Kamikashiocho1,3043,4851,7221,763
Hiratocho3,83110,1195,0765,043
Hirato 11,0992,9521,5261,426
Hirato 21,1482,8751,4251,450
Hirato 31,5624,0612,0592,002
Hirato 47671,954968986
Hirato 58112,1581,0461,112
Shinanocho4,85412,7916,2986,493
Kawakami-cho2,7706,7443,2743,470
Maetamachi2,2275,7793,0182,761
Akibacho2,0545,6322,8282,804
Nasecho5,27713,6326,8806,752
Kamiyabe-cho5,13814,2177,3256,892
Kamishinano128289145144

©2000 City of Yokohama. All rights reserved.